Sakura Asian Bistro & Sushi
263 Elm Street, Somerville, MA
Food
Appetizers

Takoyaki
Mini octopus balls$8.45
Agedashi Tofu
With light sweet ginger sauce$8.50Homemade Kimchi
$5.45
Steamed Organic Edamame
$6.50
Spicy Edamame
$8.45Shumai
7 pcs$8.00
Gyoza
$8.00
Scallop Hokkaiyaki
Baked scallops, crabmeat and enoki mushroom mixed with spicy mayo$13.20Fried Spring Roll
3 pcs$8.45Fresh Spring Roll
Shrimp, crab meat, rice noodles and lettuce with rice paper wrap$9.45
Crab Rangoon
6 pcs$9.75
Spicy Tuna Rangoon
5 pcs$11.95Kara Age
Fried boneless chicken$8.50Vegetable Tempura
$8.95Shrimp and Vegetable Tempura
$11.95Fried Oyster
6 pcs$9.45
BBQ Squid
With teriyaki sauce$12.45Thai Ribs
5 pcs$12.45Thai Wings
6 pcs$12.45
Salt and Pepper Wings
8 pcs, with jalapeno$13.45
Grilled Yellowtail Collar
$11.45Grilled Salmon Collar
$11.45Grilled Mackerel Filet
$13.45
Mini Soups Dumplings
6 pcs$11.45Scallions Pancakes
$9.75Zura Agedashi Tofu
$8.45
Cha Shu Bun
2 pcs. Must try!! Steamed bun, roasted pork, cucumber and scallions with homemade sauce$8.95Salt and Pepper Calamari
$13.45
Appetizers From Sushi Bar

Cucumber Sashimi Rolls
With avocado and roe$11.50Tuna Tataki
With sweet chili sauce$12.95
Sashimi Appetizers
7 slices of raw fish$12.95
Yellowtail Serrano
Torch sliced yellowtail with jalapeno and wasabi yuzu sauce$13.95
Tuna Ceviche
Mango avocado with spicy ceviche sauce$14.95
Scotti Bake Salmon
Salmon wraps crabmeat and tobiko in 10 minutes with spicy mayo sauce$12.95
Yellow Somerville Rolls
Pan fried egg and soybean paper wrapped spicy tuna mango avocado with honey wasabi mayo sauce$16.95
Beef Tataki
With yuzu ponzu sauce$13.95B 52 Roll
Tempura yellowtail avocado crabmeat with eel sauce and roe$12.95
Yakitori & Kushiyaki
Pork Belly Yakitori
$3.25Sirloin Steak Yakitori
$3.45Fish Tofu Cake Yakitori
$2.95Chicken Leg Yakitori
$2.95Beef Balls Yakitori
$2.75Asparagus Yakitori
$2.95Japanese Sausage Yakitori
Pork$2.95Scallop Yakitori
$3.50Shrimp Yakitori
$3.50
Chicken Breast Yakitori
$2.95King Oyster Mushrooms Yakitori
$2.95
Shishitou Peppers Yakitori
$2.95
Salads
Sushi a La Carte
Ebi (Shrimp)
$6.75Tamago (Egg)
$6.25Kanikama (Crab stick)
$6.75Tako (Octopus)
$7.25Unagi (Grilled eel)
$8.35Smoked Salmon
$7.75Inari (Tofu skin)
$5.75Hotategai (Scallops)
$8.25Hokkigai (Surf clam)
$7.75
Saba (Mackerel)
$6.75White Tuna (Escolar)
$6.75Ika (Squid)
$7.25Suzuki (Bass)
$6.75Sake (Salmon)
$7.75
Maguro (Tuna)
$7.75Hamachi (Yellowtail)
$7.75Tai (Red snapper)
$6.75Tobiko (Flying fish roe)
$7.25Ikura (Salmon roe)
$8.25Uni (Sea urchin)
$9.75Tobiko with Quail Egg
$8.75Ikura with Quail Egg
$9.25Uni with Quail Egg
$10.75Ama Ebi
Sweet shrimp$7.75O Toro ( Fatty Tuna)
$16.95Chu toro
$14.95
Uncooked Rolls
Yellowtail and Scallion Roll
$8.25Tekka Tuna Roll
$8.25Sake Salmon Roll
$8.25Spicy Yellowtail Roll
$8.95Spicy Tuna Roll
$8.95Spicy Salmon Roll
$8.95Alaskan Maki Roll
Salmon, avocado, cucumber$8.95Rainbow Maki Roll
Crab meat, avocado, cucumber, topped with kinds fish$14.95Salmon Avocado Roll
$8.95Salmon Cucumber Roll
$8.95Tuna Avocado Roll
$8.95Tuna Cucumber Roll
$8.95
Cooked Rolls
Cucumber and Avocado Rolls
$6.00Avocado Maki
$5.50Cucumber Maki
$5.50Idaho Sweet Potato Maki
$7.00Asparagus & Avocado Rolls
$6.75Asparagus & Cucumber Rolls
$6.75Mango & Avocado Rolls
$6.75Mango & Cucumber Rolls
$6.75Avocado & Cream Cheese Rolls
$6.50Veggie Tempura Rolls
Sweet potatoes and asparagus$8.45Tofu Skin & Oshiko Rolls
$7.75Crispy Avocado Maki
Avocado, cucumber, mango topped with tempura bits and spicy mayo sauce$9.45Green Garden Roll
Asparagus, cucumber and cream cheese topped with avocado$9.45Philadelphia Maki
Smoke salmon with cheese and cucumber$8.45Una-Avocado Eel Maki
$8.45Grilled Eel and Cucumber Maki
$8.45Salmon Skin with Cucumber Rolls
$8.45Scorpion Cooked Maki
Grilled eel, cucumber with ebi shrimp, topped with eel sauce$14.20California Maki
$8.00Caterpillar Maki
Grilled eel, cucumber with avocado, topped with eel sauce and roe$13.45Crazy Shrimp Tempura Maki
$9.50
House Dragon Maki
Shrimp tempura with eel and avocado, topped with tobiko and eel sauce$15.20
Spider Shell Crabs Maki
$12.45Rock 'N' Roll Roll
$8.45Grilled Salmon Cucumber Maki
$8.45
Snow Mountain Maki
Shrimp tempura roll topped with snow crab in homemade sauce$14.45Grilled Maine Lobster Roll
Crab meat, avocado, cucumber rolls of baked lobster on top$18.20Tomago Egg Roll
$6.75Spicy Crab Meat Roll
$7.45
Signature Maki
Mexican Roll
Spicy tuna avocado wrapped with Tabasco mayo sauce$15.95
Ocean Maki
Soybean sheet and salmon sashimi wrapped tuna, avocado and honey wasabi sauce$15.95Hawaii Maki
Spicy tuna wrapped with avocado, mango and tobiko in rice nori$16.95Red Dragon Maki
Shrimp tempura and cucumber covered with spicy tuna on top with eel sauce and to Biko$15.95Spicy Tuna Tempura Roll
Deep fried. Fresh yellow fin tuna avocado wrapped in nori with unagi spicy mayo$15.95Garden Roll
Enoki mushroom, asparagus, cucumber topped with avocado in sweet sour sauce$13.95
Cowboy Maki
Sliced steak, avocado wraps tempura asparagus, cucumber and scallions on top$16.95Eastern Maki
Rice paper wraps tuna and salmon sashimi with avocado in honey spicy sauce$16.95Christmas Maki
Yellow fin tuna wraps shrimp tempura maki with eel sauce$15.95
Double Match Maki
Must try!! Torches belly salmon wraps tempura sweet potato and mango with honey wasabi sauce on top$16.95Kiss the Fire Roll
Yellow and white tuna wraps spicy salmon rolls with jalapeño and sriracha on top$16.95Sakura Special Rolls
Spicy bake scallops and crabmeat on top of California maki$16.95
Patriots Maki
Fried sweet potato, avocado covered by salmon and miso sauce, torch topped with flying fish roe$16.95Ebi Mango Maki
Tempura crabs, mango, ebi shrimp with sweet chili sauce and topped with mango$16.95Volcano Maki
New!! Shrimp tempura with spicy baked scallops, crab sticks on top$17.95Sunset Maki
Spicy tuna avocado with torched salmon on top of tobiko and scallions and eel sauce$16.95
High Protein Roll
Must try!! Spicy crabmeat with avocado topped with yellow fin tuna and salmon, served with Japanese dressing sauce$16.95
Godzilla Maki
Snow crabs and avocado with eel and rainbow tobiko on top$17.95Red Sox Roll
Fried. Soy bean sheet stuffed with spicy tuna, sweet ginger, avocado, ebi shrimp in spicy mayo sauce$16.95Phoenix Maki
Spicy crabmeat roll topped with mayo seared salmon and eel sauce$17.95
Golden Maki
Deep fried. Salmon avocado, crabmeat, a hint of unagi and spicy mayo$15.95
New Wave Maki
Must try!! Spicy tuna, avocado inside, topped with yellowtail and salmon tempura crumbs, with kinds of special sauce$17.95
Janet's Special Toro Roll
Raw tuna, oshinko, avocado on the inside with torched toro, black tobiko and wasabi root on the top. (NEW) THIS IS MUST TRY!$27.95Lobster Maki
Spicy fresh lobster meat with mango, topped with avocado$20.95
Sushi Bar Entrees
Salmon Combo
Spicy salmon, salmon roll and 2 salmon nigiri$23.95Tuna Combo
Spicy tuna, tuna roll and 2 tuna nigiri$23.95Spicy Combo
Spicy tuna, spicy salmon and spicy crabmeat$23.95Vegetarian Combo
Sweet potato avo-cucumber and 2 tofu skin$19.95Sushi Regular
6 assorted fish and tuna roll$22.95Sushi Deluxe
10 assorted fish and California maki$25.95
Sashimi Deluxe
Chef choice 16 pieces fresh fish deluxe$33.95Sakura Deluxe
Shrimp tempura, spicy tuna and California rolls$23.95
Sushi and Sashimi Combo
9 sashimi, 6 nigiri sushi and tuna roll$33.95
Small Boat
For 2. 10 sashimi, 10 nigiri with spicy tuna and shrimp tempura rolls$69.95
Large Boat
For 3-4. 15 sashimi, 15 nigiri with caterpillar and snow maintain maki$89.95Cooked Sushi Combo
2 eel, 2 crab, 2 ebi and California rolls$23.45
Boxes
Donburi
Sushi Burrito or Poke Bowl

Cosmo Sushi Burrito
Spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber, crabmeat with Japanese dressing sauce$16.45Vegas Sushi Burrito
Spicy salmon, cucumber, crabmeat, cream cheese with eel sauce$16.45California Sunomo Sushi
Deep fried. Crabmeat, cucumber, avocado, cream cheese with homemade sauce$16.45
Hawaiian Salmon Poke
Fresh marinated salmon sashimi, mango, avocado, cucumber, seaweed salad with poke sauce$17.75Seared Tuna Poke
Fresh seared tuna, avocado, cucumber, mixed green, seaweed salad and crumbs with Japanese dressing sauce$18.75
House Signature Dishes
Crispy Duck Breast
With sweet chili sauce$27.95Japanese Miso Salmon
$24.95Crispy Red Snapper
$24.95General Gao's Chicken
$17.95Ginger and Scallion Soft Shell Crab
$21.95Sake Shrimp and Scallops
$20.95
Peppery Crispy Shrimp with Jalapeno
$19.95Maguro with Wild Mushroom Sauce
Seared tuna with red wine sauce, on a bed of asparagus$26.95Mango Chicken
$17.95General Gao's Tofu
$17.95
Grill & Teriyaki
Vegetable Dishes
Rice
Soups
Lunch
Lunch Special
L1. Bento Box
Salad, rice, crab rangoon and 3 pieces California maki$13.95L2. Choice of 2 Make Your Own Maki Combo
$13.95L2. Choice of 3 Make Your Own Maki Combo
$18.95Tuna Tidbits Lunch
3 pieces tuna nigiri, a spicy tuna$14.95Salmon Tidbits Lunch
3 pieces salmon nigiri, a spicy salmon$14.95
Chef's Special Combo Lunch
3 spicy salmon, 3 spicy tuna, 2 salmon and 2 tuna nigiri$14.95Sashimi Lunch
7 pieces raw fish with a bowl of sushi rice$14.95Sushi Lunch
5 pieces nigiri and spicy tuna maki$14.25Cooked Sushi Combo Lunch
4 pieces cooked nigiri and California maki$13.95Sushi and Sashimi Combo Lunch
2 tuna 2 salmon sashimi and 5 nigiri$14.95
Drink
N/A Beverages

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola's crisp, refreshing taste has stood the test of time since 1886. These carefully crafted soft drinks are meant to be enjoyed anytime, anywhere. Pop open a Coca-Cola soda for a taste experience like no other. The familiar fizz and caffeine create an instant magic moment. Refreshing the world for over 130 years, Coca-Cola brings people together and spreads optimism wherever it goes. Find your magic and make life delicious with an ice-cold Coca-Cola.$3.25
Diet Coke
Enjoy a break with Diet Coke, the perfect no-sugar, no-calorie companion. With its bold taste and distinctive blend of flavors, Diet Coke is an everyday hero when it comes to refreshing your day. Every sip of Diet Coke delivers the same great taste that's delighted fans for over 40 years. When you want a sugar-free soda that doesn't sacrifice on taste, reach for a Diet Coke.$3.25
Sprite
Sprite's cool and crisp lemon-lime flavor will keep you invigorated and inspired. You know why? Because Sprite keeps it real just like you when pursuing your passions. No caffeine. Just you, an iconic flavor, and whatever you can think of next.$3.25Ginger Ale
$3.25Iced Tea
$3.25Lemonade
$3.25Green Iced Tea
$4.20Aloe Drink
$4.20Lychee Ramune
$4.75Mango Creamy Soda
$5.20Melon Creamy Soda
$5.20Perrier Sparkling Water
$4.20Spring Water
$2.75Thai Iced Tea
$5.20Hot Tea
$2.25shriley temper
$3.95Pineapple Juice
$4.20Orange Juice
$4.20Cranberry Juice
$4.20
Japanese Whiskey
Catering
Sushi Catering
Tuna Avocado
$59.95Spicy Tuna
$59.95Shrimp Tempura
$59.95Avo-Cucumber
$59.95Unaki Avocado
$59.95Mango & Avocado
$59.95Tamago Egg Roll
$59.95Avocado Maki
$59.95Salmon Avocado
$59.95Spicy Salmon
$59.95Spicy Crabsticks
$59.95California Maki
$59.95Tuna Cucumber
$59.95Philadelphia
$59.95Asparagus & Cucumber
$59.95Oshinko Rolls
$59.95
Mango & Avocado
$59.95
Customize your item
Size Choices
Required
Select 1
Sushi Mod
Optional
Kitchen Mods
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










